Local Time: Print

Contact Us

Ricardo Pelaez
Commercial Counselor

Phone: 511 618-2442
Fax: 511 434-3041
Email: Ricardo.Pelaez@trade.gov

Cesar Jochamowitz
Senior Commercial Specialist

Phone: 511 618-2442, 511-434-3040
Fax: 511 434-3041
Email: Cesar.Jochamowitz@trade.gov
Industry Sectors:
Airport/Ground Support Eq., Advertising Svcs., Defense Industry Eq., Electrical Power Systems, Employment Services, Financial Services, Legal Services, Insurance Services, Management Consulting Services, Mining Industry Eq., Oil/Gas Field Machinery, Oil/Gas/Mineral Prod/Explor Serv., Port/Shipbuilding Eq., Maritime and Port Services.

Flora Muroi
Commercial Specialist

Phone: 511 618-2091, 511 434-3040
Fax: 511 434-3041
Email: Flora.Muroi@trade.gov

Industry Sectors: Agricultural Chemicals, Machinery, Equipment and Services, Apparel, Books and Periodicals, Cosmetics/Toiletries, Dental Eq., Drugs/Pharmaceuticals, Education/Training, Forestry and Woodworking Machinery, Foods - Processed, Food Processing/Packaging Eq., Franchising, Hotel/Restaurant Eq., Industrial Chemicals, Laboratory Scientific Instruments, Lawn & Garden Equipment, Medical Eq., Musical Instruments, Paper and Paperboard, Pet Foods/Supp., Printing and Graphic Arts Equipment, Packaging Equipment, Plastic Production Machinery, Plastic Materials and Resins, Pollution Control Eq., Pulp and Paper Machinery, Railroad Eq., Sporting Goods and Recreational Equipment, Toys and Games, Travel/Tourism Services, Transportation Services, Textile Fabrics, Machinery and Equipment, Veterinary Equipment and Supplies, Water and Sewage Equipment, Water Resources Equipment and Services, Yarns, Footwear, Furniture, Jewelry.

Gustavo Romero
Commercial Specialist

Phone: 511 618-2671, 511 618-2442
Fax: 511 434-3041
Email: Gustavo.Romero@trade.gov

Industry Sectors: Advanced Ceramics, Architectural/Construction Engineering Services, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Equipment, Automobile/Light Truck/Vans, Automotive Parts/Services Eq., Building Products, Consumer Electronics, Chemicals Production Machinery, Composite Materials, (Plastic/Ceramic/Metallic) Construction Equipment, Computers/Peripherals, Computer Software, Computer Services, Electronic Commerce, Electronics Industry Prod/Test Eq., Electronic Components, General Industrial Equipment and Suppliers (Bearings: Ball and Roller, Cleaners: Commercial/Industrial, Fasteners: Industrial, Heaters: Commercial/Industrial, Heating Equipment; Industrial, Mechanical Power Transmission Products, Rolling Mill Machinery, Rubber Products: Industrial), General Science and Technology, Information Services, Iron and Steel, Materials Handling Machinery, Machinery Tools/Metalworking Eq., Operations and Maintenance Services, Industrial Cleaning and Plant Maintenance Equipment Services, Process Controls - Industrial, Robotics, Telecommunications Eq., Telecommunications Services, Tools - Hand/Power, Trucks/Trailers/Buses, Transportation Services. Used/Reconditioned Eq. Automobiles-Automotive Parts-Computers-Construction Machinery- Trucks, Audio/Visual Equipment, Business Eq. (Non computer), Computer and Peripherals, Computer Software, Computer Services, Electronic Commerce Films/Videos/Recordings, Trailers, and Buses, General Industrial Equipment and Supplies, Real Estate.

Milka Sambrailo
Commercial Assistant

Phone: 511 618-2645
Fax: 511 434-3041
Email: Milka.Sambrailo@trade.gov

Services: Business Facilitation Service, Single Company Promotion and Gold Key Matching Service

Laura Villanueva
Commercial Assistant

Phone: 511 618-2297
Email: Laura.Villanueva@trade.gov

Specializations: Event Planning, General Shipping Knowledge, Import/Export Process, Shipping/Documentary Requirements, Trade Show Recruitment, export.gov local Webmaster.

Erickson Rafael
Administrative Clerk

Phone: 511 618-2296
Email: Erickson.Rafael@trade.gov

Carlos Nino
Clerk

Phone: 511 618- 2209, 434-3040
Fax: 511 434-3041
Email: Carlos.Nino@trade.gov